Home

Saturday, September 30, 2006

Asia Cocktail 2006

oOo my turn hehehe...
Yes after much contemplation on whether im going or not, pros and cons, issit realli overrated? I had decided to go to Asia Cocktail...

I didn't plan to spend much on the cocktail because I had alreadi spent too much on my previous outings, so i decided to wear a dress in my closet that i havent worn before. But whoa..all the other chicks bought like new dresses and they looked heo stunning!! anyhOos... so the plan was to meet at weifs house and me and cel was gonna follow weif to the ct because we didn't noe our way there! cel was so funny, coz we were followin weif out onto leach highway and we were a car behind and cel startin followin another car...so we had to look at the map and get out of the place we were at.

Yes, so we headed to yuehlais place, and wow she lookd hott as, took a few pics on hms camera and it was already likes 11 something by the time we headed towards metros...OMG the line was so fucking long yes..it was like all the way to the road intersection, DAmnit we mist the lion dance and the asia commity crew dance~ ahh wells... by the time we got in it was probabli past midnight, not quite sure what time it was..


Metrocity, Asia Cocktail 2006


Waiting impatiently in line.


After dropping everything off at the cloakroom, yes everything, didnt bother bringin in my camera coz i was too lazy, or phone coz didnt think neone was gon ring me, got free drink tokens woOo! headed into Asia cocktail 2006.

first stop, second floor ...woOo three floors opened yayayay! there was like trance music on the second floor, i think we wasted way too much time waiting for drinks... that was boring... got chun to wave cash and use our tokens...and luckily i think it was yuehlai who knew a guy who knew the bartender...otherwise no way in hell was we gon get our free drinks! OMG lychee martini such a disappointment!!

The dance floor overfilling with sweaty bodies and u could hardly move! It was so easy to get lost in the crowd so we held hands when we went in or out of the dancefloor. Lol, weif thought she was holdin my hand but she was holding some random guys hand and pulling him along LMAO and wen she turned around she was like oh shit sorry hUAHuAhUAHhaa ...i was jush laughin... oOoo we saw jia and yee min! jia = off her face and realli hyperactive haha..was realli funny

JIA YANKED A ROSE OFF A GUY huAHuAHhuauhauhha.... funnyshit. i pretended to yank it and she really did hAHahaha...guy turns around, smiles, those aren't for you...hAUhauhhaa

yes anyhoos...The music was alrite sometimes but it wasnt all that good, the breakdancers were good, one of them is from that group that went to c.i. I CANt remember the name of their group! but i m pretty sure the guys name is andrew. He's the head spinning guy! oh and there was pole dancing chicks behind curtains, i was drooling (not really).

My legs were starting to kill me and around quarter past 3 we gathered the ppl that were goin in cels car and started walking towards the carpark.. SOO FARR...well not realli but with heels and sore feet...it is very far... luckily we had fel in the car because she knew the way out of the maze. FEL LOOKD SO CUTE!! look like raine !! ahah.. and i loved her dress so cute. So after gettn to weifs place, cel said she'd drop yen home, so i dropped fel home and got home by likes 4:25am aiks ...drank like heaps of water, took a nice warm shower and went to bed. zZZZZzzzzzz...

And yeah agreed with what huoy min said. Overrated.

One last pic.


Courtesy of Huoy Min

11 comments:

Robbbbb said...

umm...kinda sounded like fun...if it wasnt such yellowfest...

YuehLai said...

lol its like reliving the nite for the forth time!!! everione rote abt it hehe!! lmao!! i heard abt jia getting the rose!! LMAOEH!! weif grabbed sum randoms hand!! ahhaha funny shiett!!

YuehLai said...

i didnt noe one of the break dancers was from the crew that went to ci.. i remba andrew and i also remba bernie...lol.. the one that looked like izzul

yuets said...

"But whoa..all the other chicks bought like new dresses and they looked heo stunning"
(cross out the stunning and add sooo after looked) =]

n i rmb the name of the breakdancer group.. they're called 'SYSTEMATIC' !!! hehehe =]

anyway... u alll lookd greatt!! hot stuff!!

huoymin said...

weif grabbed some randoms hand?? hahaha funny


=D

kahsean said...

ahha weif grabbed sum1s hand! LOL oooo yes the systematic crew ..lol

Tony said...

lol yellowfest lol robbbbb.
yeah sick time i guess. ur friend draggin a ramdom guy hand tat woulda been funnny lol
and strippers cant believe tat lol

Tony said...

woops didnt mean stripers .. i meant pole dancers lol

Home Home said...

Ahh, Jia was not off her face. Not yet :) She was just happy :)

and you MADE me grab the guy's rose! i think.. hahahah

Anonymous said...

I want not agree on it. I think precise post. Especially the title-deed attracted me to be familiar with the intact story.

Anonymous said...

Nice fill someone in on and this post helped me alot in my college assignement. Thanks you seeking your information.