Home

Wednesday, November 01, 2006

Birthday Wishes.






Happy Birthday to Kah Sean and Lynna!!



Yes, please refer to weifs, kahseans, huoymins and yuets blogs for what a gorggeous weekend i had... Um things to mention... i nearli got hit by a bottle whilst walkin in northbridge...it smashed to a million pieces in front of meh...hehe... Um um... OMG so much yummy food at lynnas, if we had stayed i wouldve ate em all hehehe... we licked bartsimpsons ass...(me n ks) paramount line was long...mardi gras...parade or function at metros... so went to church ...not my typa music...weird sleazebags trying to get closer to us...realli funny because we all migrate away from the sleazers...






Guitar Hero - Rockstars



KahSeans Bbq/Fried food



That was fun! played guitar hero ! omg i want the game hehehe... HUOYMIN SO GOOD...but but SHIRLEY EVEN BETTER...she claims it was her first time playing... i have my doubts... delicious food..steak, sausages, chicken wings, salad and bread....uhhh cept maybe the cake...not a big fan of alcoholic cake.. sO many blue ppl... www.myspace.com/maibuzz comments on my pics from kahseans !! woOt.. erm had to go home earli to finsh off an online quiz ..



Happy Haloween for yesterday = ] lotsa lil kiddies went to robs place and robbed em of their lollies tehehe...


Orthodontist



Went to the high road orthodontist, xrays were sent back to him, OMG ITS SO UNFAIR KAHSEAN DOESN'T NEED TO PLUCK ANY TEETH OUT! and and i need to :( the ones next to my canines...and my bottom ones...eeep IM GONNA hAVE A GAP HOW GAY!!! and and i have hidden wisdoms zomg gaygaygaygaygay ....





Lateral Cephalostat - Look how much my teeth sticks out ewww









Orthopantomograph - that little bright white speck is my metallic filling

We had our photos taken of our teeth today and below is a picture of kahsean showing us the different colour bands we can have woOt...i want rainbowww hehehhee... WE CANT KEEP THE XRAYS...but i have one of mine atm coz i need to show the dentist the xray wen he plucks my teeth...


mmyes need to book an appointment to pluck teeth poo poo... Back to the enormous workload i have to do for uNi blehhh... cant wait til uni is over gosh i need a break! good luck to everyone that has exams now and good luck for ur studies !! hope youse alls doo wells

And thats all for now, folks..
take kare y'all

xx

10 comments:

jia said...

you got a sexy skeleton..
heh.
p.s. i hate studying. :(

yuetsssssss said...

wooo, kah seans was awesome!!! should have more of those sorta party! ... so how many teeth u getting pulled out? 2? 4? well good luck heyy... my TEE exams are in 5 daysss OMFG OMG OMGGGG!!!!!! hmm yeah good luck for ur exams tooo..

♥♥♥♥♥♥♥ you!!!

YuehLai said...

i love the skeleton too..sexc pic =) gL for ur exams too n enjoy!!

Mai said...

4 :(

Mai said...

jia: i hate studying too
yuets: thanks n gl to u too
yl: gl for your exams as well

Blehh i hate studying

kahsean said...

EXAMS CAN SUCK MY BALLS!!!

alll the very best for ur exams!!!!

shirley said...

i swear!! it was my first time!!!!! and as of today,, kahsean is a MAN with her balls. hahahahahha

huoymin said...

hahaha exams suck balls, i totally agree =D

good luck to everyone! =p

weiferz said...

oMGGGG dude...wen u gettin them pulled out? ...gdd luck wif them...hopefulli swelling not so bad...and GD LUCK for exams!!!! u'll ace them for sure =D
xoxo

lil.suga.bum said...

ks party was GREAT!!! haha talk about blue!!! ahaha everyone LURVES blue!!! omg... i have to see you with braces!!! haha shouldn't you be studying?? ahah anyways... good luck for exams!!! ttyl...