Home

Friday, October 20, 2006

I am Le tired

i am so tireddd ...went to bed at 1am (woke up at 6am) studying for physics because had a group meeting last night til 10pm..finshhing off our speech powerpoint presentation and poster. hehehe.. i like the group..everyones so laid back and funny = ]

the guys and our rainbow poster


Yeah we made the most colorfulest poster ever haha...it has like bright pink on it!! pretty awesome.. yeah OMG so annoying... the other group prepared like last night...(their speeches) and likes they didnt have their powerpoint presentation or their poster...AND THEY GOT WAY BETTER MARKS THAN US...altho it was a practise..we so kickd their arse...but stupid teacher said we didnt have enough group work...THEY PREPAREd EVERYTHING LAST NIGHT...pfft... they got 7 / 10 and we got 5.5 pfft..annoyed...yes moving along...


group photo haha..

TODAY WEN I WAS DRIVING OFF MANNING...THERE WAS A GIVE WAY SIGN>>> AND LIKES I STOPPED ABRUPTLI COZ THERE WAS CARS AND THE STUPID CAR BEHIND ME FUGGIN TAILGATIN ME AND FUGGN BUMP ME FUGGIN CAR I WAS SO FUGGIN PISSED OFF>.MY CAR JUMPED FWD A BIT...AND WE TURNED TO THE SIDE>>>AND I WENT TO CHECK MY CAR>>>HER CAR WAS SCRATCHED SO IM LIKE FUG! WAT HAPPEN TO MINE?!>>>BUT LUCKILY MY CAR DIDNT HAVE ONE SCRATCH OR ELSE I WOULDV BEEN CRACKIN SOME SKULLS>...

yes thats my story...

mmyes...so wat have i been up to..last saturday went to a frends bday dinner ...seafood jade restaurant in northbridge... there was a wedding on at the same time...and we're like.. "hrms didnt know u were getting married" ..went with rob and some uni friends... after that went to have some ice kachang... well i had a lychee bubble tea (its realli nice, for those that havnt had it) and uMm then we went to potblack for a game of pool but but... it was packed.. ooOo i saw shyong, chun, jas, mun n timothy...then we went to TIMEZONE!!!! hehehe...took photo stickers with rob PHOTO STICKERS RAWK...ehehe.. OOo u know the coin machine...where u put in coins...and u wait for it to drop but it hardli ever... well...these ppl were playing and then ..im like oMg its so gonna drop...but it didnt then they went away and i stared at the coins AND THEY DROPPED...(im developing...telekenesis) yup so had a game of time crisis with robb...cept i died pretty shortli into the game due to my lack of shootin n dodging skills... la la la...yeah it twas a fun night..

FOOD!!!

DENTIST

me and ks went to the dentist on thursday morning to get our teeth moulded...hrms...get a mould of our teeth? to get braces..and the guy said it costed $4500 which is a bit expensive... so we might shop around first.. =D if i get braces...4 of my teeth need to be plucked :( blehhhh...

yeah...not sure wat else i did this week but if i remember i post more entries...as for now...

toodle-loo

take kare n goodbye

<3<3<3

9 comments:

yuetsssssssss said...

OMG.. u should of crack her skull anyway... if i was u i would of bitch slapped her - nahhh jk!.. luckily ur car was okay... anyway i dont think ur teeth is that bad... 4500 abit expensive. Anyway.. see u back in perth.. have fun n takecare babycakes!!!!

luv u!

YuehLai said...

wat happened to the shirts of Wind, Earth, Fire, Water, Heart? or is that a diff assignment???
OMG i was waiting to read where it would say 'N THAT BITCH SCRATCHED MY CAR' as i was reading but thank god that didnt happen or else that bitch wud have been a total bitch even tho she is a bitch already for bumping ur car!! that was a realli bad structured sentence but OWELL!!! n yeh getting four teeth out..thats alot..means ull onli have 24teeth excluding wisdom tooth..oo that sounds less =)

Robbbbb said...

Yes the car crash was scary haha
you were so angrryyyyyy
its a side of you ive never seen before o.O

And our group presentation was like
20 billion times better
That bitch can suck a fat dick
Even the class reckoned we was better coz we averaged 7.5 and they only got 7

And our shirts were AWESOME!

&hearts

Mai said...

awww i forgot to talk bout our coOL shirts hehe..yeah we all wore our shirts U LAi!!! ^^; i like them shirts.

kahsean said...

ahha yeh u guys shirt looks cool lyin in the bak of ur car ahha!

ns 4500!! ah well, at least we just pay 2250 first. lol that sounds allrightishh =)

OMG i would haf still yelled at that bitch for taggin so close to ur sexc black yaris!!

huoymin said...

wooah lucky your car didnt get scratched maan! such a hot little yaris!!

and ive got a presentation too at 8.30 on a friday morning!! sucks balls!!!

shirley said...

4 of my teeth need to be plucked :( blehhhh...



hahaha i thought was funny =P

FeLLi _ [ chinked - out ] said...

my bro getting braces!!! cost around dat too tho... well i fink was 4200 but yahhh @_@ i need to surf the net to find as many braces jokes as i can now!!! muAHhAHHAhAHhA!!! anihoos I LURVEEEEEE U SOOOOOOO MUCH MAI MAIIIIIIII I WANNA MARRY U, cept rob will prolly bash me and i dunt wanna die before i see Lee Hom in real life ^^" so la dee da =D

FeLLi _ [ chinked - out ] said...
This comment has been removed by the author.