Home

Tuesday, August 22, 2006

9 more days of winterrr


blog picturee inspired by rob..

It was a dark and gloomy day where the wind blew ferociously and and the rain lashed out on anyone standin in its way.

mmyes... today is thunderstorm tuesday and a week before our week holidays wOOt! Um...yesterday i saw ks, hm and yl with some of their friendss and they were showing me their blog pages and i was like whoa...I am bored...so decided to start one but dunno if i will b stuft posting any blogs...

hB test this morning..saw wei shyong ..he was taking the same test...not sure how he went...haha.. was talkin to lisa n her friend yesterday and im like yeah how did u go...theyre like yeah alrite...so watcha get? 80 and im thinkin oh shit...80 is alrite??? I Got 56! hahaha..and they were like...yeah thats becoz we did human bio in grade 12...and i said...so did i....HRms...altho they are pharmacy students...so i shouldnt feel too bad rite... so i re-did the test today and i got 80 woO...

last week visited the freo hospital to check the radiology department with rob...pretty interesting stuff...like something outta greys anatomy (big greys anatomy fan) yeahh and wents to cicerellos WA best fish and chips yuMmo.. ohh and it was robs bday last teen year for him (19) oldiee

uMm thats all for today...catch u another rainy day!~



signing outt....

6 comments:

kahsean said...

yay 9 more winter days !! =)

haha i think i saw your friend rob walking home earlier..lol

keep posting!

huoymin said...

greys anatomy!! i love greys anatomy!!

LightningTHX said...

Who made U a fan of Greys huh? Hehe

Robbbbb said...

Mavissssssssssss
I am olddddddd
BleHm i like your BloG :D
=]

YuehLai said...

that blueberry muffin looks hellllllll yummmo!!!!! =P~~~~~~~

lil.suga.bum said...

hey MAI!!! just keep in mind:
NEVER COMPARE YOURSELF TO LISA OR YOUSHAN... THEY ARE HELL SMART ARSES!!!
lurve the blog!!! *muahz*
laterz...